Hey, hey, hey! Here i am, again… So, i’ve came to tell you all about the AWESOME cake i’ve made this weekend for one of my friend’s birthday!

Last year, i made him a Mario’s Mushrooms cake, with some help of my BFF, girlfriend of the birthday boy :D

Here’s a picture of that cake:

But this year, we couldn’t just make another Mario cake, furthermore, it was also the birthday of another boy who came into the group early this year… So we decided (My BFF and I) to make this year cake with a Dragon Ball theme…

And it end up some like this:

It took me two days to make everything, and the lace of the radar broke five minutes before i put it on the cake! But in the end everything when out perfect :D

Here’s a close up of the radar that didn’t work (we move around the balls and the signals didn’t move XD) and the balls :D

I’m so proud! They look adorable! ♥

 

I’m out! Bye!

WEEKEND! ♫♥

Sooo! I have the best weekend in a long long time. I went to Esperanza to hang out with my old school friends and show them my not so new yet totally amazing cooking skills :D

Here’s a picture of our dinner:

Everything went as planned and i have lots of fun, i already miss those girls again, and i don’t know when i’m gonna see them again u_u

But anyways, life goes on, and i’m back to my routine again! SUCKS! But it is what it is, and i have to deal with it!

Out! Peace!

FYI…

Ok, ‘till now i’ve only posted song lyrics, and I’m not sure what to say now…  I know right now nobody is reading this blog, but that’s because I haven’t show it to nobody…

When i can find a good purpose to the blog, I’ll make sure that everybody knows about it.

But for now let’s just concentrate on what i came here for. Introduce myself.

 

Hi everybody (Who is she tlkin’ to?) My name is Lucrecia, but on the internet I rather be called Lilith. Right now I’m 20 years old, and ‘till now I’ve done nothing with my life.

I absolutely LOVE music, I play drums (or at least i try to XD) and I like almost every type or style of music, but I hate those bands that doesn’t make NEW music… I HATE THEM!

I love cooking, I’ve always loved it, thanks to my aunt that teach me a lot about it when I was a little girl. Now i’m learning everything I can at this place called IGA, and I hope that leads to something good.

I’m really shy (internet doesn’t count), I have no idea how to start conversations or make new friends. Besides I don’t like making new friends… Or talk to people at all.

And… I think that’s all you need to know for now..

Out.

 

I don’t know why, but somehow this song reminds me to my mother u_u

I took a drive in the middle of the night,
the first time I’ve done that without you by my side.
And our song was playing on the radio,
it seems to follow me everywhere I go, where I go.

So would you come back in the middle of the night and tell me everything is gonna be alright, It’ll be alright.

Without you here everything is gray,
the color faded when you packed your bags and you drove away.
It’s hard to act like everything’s the same,
the closest I can get to you is in this frame, I wanna hear you say…

That you will come back in the middle of the night and tell me everything is gonna be alright,
It’ll be alright, It’ll be alright, we’re face to face while the stars are burning bright.
And tell me everything is gonna be alright, It’ll be alright.

In the dark you come to life, the memories of you and I,
I want to keep you here with me, don’t wake me up just let me dream…
Come back in the middle of the night and tell me everything is gonna be alright.

Is it?

who can rock a rhyme like this?

Watch as the room rocks
Mentally moonwalk
Mixed media slang
Banging in your boom box verbal violence
Lyrical stylist
In a time when rock hip hop rhymes are childish
You can’t tempt me with rhymes that are empty
Rapping to a beat doesn’t make you an MC
With your lack of skill and facility
You’re killing me
And a DJ in the group just for credibility
I heard that some of you are getting help with your rhymes
You’re not an emcee if someone else writes your lines
And rapping over rock doesn’t make you a pioneer
Cause rock and hip hop have collaborated for years
But now they’re getting randomly mixed and matched up
All after a fast buck and all the tracks suck
So how does it stack up? None of it’s real
You want to be an emcee you’ve got to study the skill

Who can rock a rhyme like this?
Bring it to you every time like this?
Who can rock a rhyme like this?
Step, step up, step, step up

So you pick up a pen and write yourself a new identity
But mentally you don’t have the hip hop energy
With a tendency to make up stories
Sounding like the only hip hop you’ve heard is top 40
And your record company is completely missing it
All the kids are dissing it for not being legitimate
So in a battle you can’t hack it
React with whack shit
And get smacked with verbal back flips
Get your ass kicked by fabulous battle catalysts
It’s taken decades for emcees to establish this
You’re new to hip hop and welcome if your serious
But not on the mic
Leave that to the experienced

Using the waves of sound the true master paralyzes his opponents, leaving him vulnerable to attack

After years of pain staking research by the world’s leading sound scientists, we here at the sound institute have invented a reliable audio weapons system.

Actual movement of musical sound in space used to carefully attack and neutralize the cellular structure of the human body, and the question must be asked.

SING!

Baby, you’ve been going so crazy,
lately nothing seems to be going right.
So low, why do you have to get so low?
You’re so… You’ve been waiting in the sun too long.

But if you sing, sing, sing, sing, sing, sing,
for the love you bring won’t mean a thing,
unless you sing, sing, sing, sing.

Colder, crying over your shoulder,
hold her, tell her everything’s gonna be fine.
Surely, you’ve been going too hurry,
hurry ‘cuz no one’s gonna be stopped.

But if you sing, sing, sing, sing sing, sing,
for the love you bring won’t mean a thing,
unless you sing, sing, sing, sing, sing, sing.

Baby, there’s something going on today,
but I say nothing, nothing, nothing,
nothing, nothing, nothing, nothing…
Ohh baby sing, sing, sing, sing, sing, sing,
for the love you bring won’t mean a thing,
unless you sing, sing, sing, sing.